Pupils – Start Year 1967

1st form: September 1967 – July 1968

2nd form: September 1968 – July 1969

3rd form: September 1969 – July 1970

4th form: September 1970 – July 1971

5th form: September 1971 – July 1972

Lower 6th form: September 1972 – July 1973

Upper 6th form: September 1973 – July 1974

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

Bidos

Paul

 

Birtwhistle

Stephen F

 

Boultby

Sonia

 

Brown

Christine

 

Brown

Paul

 

Bunn

Josephine

 

Burton

Kathleen

 

Champion

Anthony

 

Clark

Janet

 

Conlon

Peter

 

Cooper

Martine

 

Craig

Elizabeth

 

Curtis

Diane

 

Dale

Stephen M A

 

Davies

Gwyneth

 

Dickman

Stephen

 

Dunkin

Peter D

 

East

Elaine

 

Edwards

Harriet W

 

Fearn

Susan

 

Gillespie

Stuart A

 

Glaum

Christopher R

 

Grummett

Glynn J

 

Harper

Jane

 

Harvey

Catherine

 

Hodgson

Jonathan M

 

Holt

Helen

 

Hopkinson

Julia M

 

Horan

Kevin J

 

Houghton

Joyce

 

Howlett

Linda

 

Jackson

James A

 

Johncock

Earle A

 

Johnson

Richard

 

Jones

Susan

 

Kerry

Richard

 

Keyworth

Neil G

 

Kirk

Steven

 

Kummer

Wendy

 

Lawrence

Ann

 

Lawler

Anthony

 

Lawton

Anne

 

Leveridge

Mary

 

Loasby

Robert K

 

Lodge

J

 

Logan

Robert J

 

Logelain

Danielle

 

Love

Fiona

 

Lynch

John A

 

Marks

Gregory D

 

Marriott

Sandra

 

Marshall

Diane

 

Mason

Sonia

 

McKee

Ian C

 

Melrose

Ian R

 

Morris

Wendy

 

Nicholson

W J

possibly William?

Norman

Nicola

 

Panter

Jonathan

 

Parr

Jacqueline

 

Patchett

Steven

 

Pearson

Sally

 

Peel

Robert A

 

Philpotts

Susan

 

Plumb

Barbara

 

Poundall

Steven L

 

Revenhill

Denise

 

Revill

Colin L

 

Robinson

S S

possibly Steven?

Roper

Susan

 

Ross

Chris J

 

Rucinska

Vanda

 

Sanders

David

 

Seagrave

Elizabeth

 

Singleton

Patricia

 

Smith

Elaine

 

Smith

Graham P

 

Smith

Julia

 

Smith

P S

 

Spencer

Paul N

 

Stables

Kay

 

Stainforth

Andrew N

 

Stansfield

Karen

 

Starbuck

David P

 

Starling

Hilary

 

Stevenson

P N

possibly Philip?

Sulek

Janine

 

Sutherland

Anne

 

Sutherland

J A

possibly James?

Swarbrooke

J S

possibly John?

Thorpe

Alison

 

Town

Susan

 

Walton

Jennifer

 

Ward

Sandra

 

Wass

Fiona

 

Westerdale

Wyndham J

 

Weston

Linda Valerie

 

Wilson

Rob

 

Winn

Colin L

 

Withers

Susan

 

Wood

Coral

 

Wood

S

 

Wood

Tim C

 

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk