Pupils – Start Year 1966

1st form: September 1966 – July 1967

2nd form: September 1967 – July 1968

3rd form: September 1968 – July 1969

4th form: September 1969 – July 1970

5th form: September 1970 – July 1971

Lower 6th form: September 1971 – July 1972

Upper 6th form: September 1972 – July 1973

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

Attenborough

Wendy

 

Austin

Eric

 

Bastable

Sally

 

Bates

Karen

 

Bentley

Deborah

 

Black

Jean

 

Bramley

Andrew T

 

Branton

Susan

 

Challands

Sheila

 

Chilvers

Gregory P

 

Clark

Kathryn

 

Cooper

Hilary

 

Corby

Christopher J

 

Crofts

Julie

 

Cross

Stephen

 

Culley

Martin F

 

Daykin

Gregory

 

Dickman

Barbara

 

Ellis

Fiona

 

Everington

David

 

Exton

Elaine

 

Garton

Pamela

 

Gillard

Christopher

 

Godfrey

Stephen John

 

Godfrey

Steven R

 

Gratton

Richard J

Deputy Head Boy 1972-1973

Greensmith

Paul

 

Greenwood

John A

 

Gregory

Christopher

 

Hancock

Stephen A

 

Hatton

Trevor

 

Haw

Linda

 

Hezseltine

Don

 

Higgins

John A

 

Hodge

Trevor

 

Hoe

Simon R

 

Holland

David

 

Holowka

Karen H

Head Girl 1972-1973

Hunt

Geoffrey S

 

Johnson

David I

 

Jolivet

Veronique (Nicky)

 

Kirk

Erika

Deputy Head Girl 1972-1973

Kirtley

Kathleen

 

Lawrence

Anthony Morris

 

Leafe

Nigel

 

Lewington

Christopher

 

Lovell

Pamela

 

Lowton

Jane

 

Marshall

Howard E

 

Martin

Janet

 

Mathews

David

 

May

Kathryn

 

McCree

Sally

 

Messenger

Richard

 

Metheringham

Ann

 

Mills

Celia

 

Mills

Christine

 

Mitchell

Patricia

 

Need

Stephen

 

Newman

Peter

 

Newton

Richard E

 

Nowicki

Christopher

 

Nutting

Martin F

 

Parker

Margaret

 

Payne

Gaye

 

Pearson

Richard

 

Pepper

Andrew

 

Perry

Mark

 

Pinder

Trevor

 

Pool

Elizabeth

 

Pottinger

Marion Ruth

 

Poyser

Mary C

 

Poyser

Mary V

 

Quaintmere

Susan

 

Rayner

Maria

 

Reece

James

 

Richardson

Karen

 

Roper

Susan

 

Rowlett

Karen

 

Russell

Linda

 

Sadler

Ruth

 

Shipman

Andrew John

 

Sinfield

Geraldine R

 

Slattery

Susan

 

Smith

Peter R

 

Starbuck

Andrew

 

Taylor

Adrian J

 

Tetlow

Celia

 

Titterton

Glenis

 

Truswell

Christopher

Head Boy 1972-1973

Turner

Andrew N

 

Underhill

Rachel

 

Wadd

Deborah

 

Ward

Karen

 

Webb

Paul

 

Weston

Russell

 

Winter

Catherine

 

Withers

Sally

 

Williams

Steven

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk