Pupils – Start Year 1965

1st form: September 1965 – July 1966

2nd form: September 1966 – July 1967

3rd form: September 1967 – July 1968

4th form: September 1968 – July 1969

5th form: September 1969 – July 1970

Lower 6th form: September 1970 – July 1971

Upper 6th form: September 1971 – July 1972

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

Andrews

F

possibly Frances?

Ankers

Jonathan R

 

Bates

Judith

 

Baza

Vivienne

 

Beer

Laurence J

 

Belshaw

Pamela

 

Benham

Stephen

Head Boy 1971-1972

Berrisford

Paul T R

 

Bird

Wendy

 

Blake

Philip

 

Bloor

Louise

 

Brodie

Adrian R

 

Brown

Catherine

 

Brown

Linda

 

Burton

Anthony

 

Bush

Anne

 

Carlton

Angela

 

Chandler

Julian H

 

Chapple

Robert

 

Codrington

Stephen J

 

Colton

Jane

 

Cooper

Richard

 

Craig

Rosemary Anne

 

Craven

Ian

 

Crowcroft

Philip

 

Daykin

Andrew R J

 

Duffy

Gillian

 

Ellis

Robert N

 

Fell

Robert

 

Ferry

Janice

 

Fletcher

Stephen E

 

Gee

Andrea

Head Girl 1971-1972

Goodrum

Reginald A

 

Hart

David T

 

Hook

Elaine

 

Hooper

David

 

Hudson

Florence

 

Hunt

David

 

Jay

Carol

 

Jones

Margaret

Deputy Head Girl 1971-1972

Kalwa

Teresa

 

Kaszycki

Anthony

 

Kirk

Stephen

 

Krasue

Paul

 

Lake

Robert A

 

Leveridge

Elaine

 

Luxon

Deborah

 

Makins

David H F

 

Malcolm

Pamela

 

Martin

Clare

 

Marshall

Ian R

 

Massey

Christine

 

McDonald

Sheila

 

Moore

Sharon

 

Morris

Susan Carol

 

Need

Paul Alan

 

Nicholson

Caroline

 

Noble

Anthony

 

Notter

Peter

 

Nowicki

Michael

 

O'Brien

Carmel

 

Ochrombel

Nicholas

 

Olivant

Janet

 

Paine

Richard C

 

Panter

James V

Deputy Head Boy 1971-1972

Parker

Andrew

 

Pearson

Christine

 

Peel

John R

 

Penny

Michael W H

 

Pinder

J Roger

 

Poyser

Jane

 

Richerby

Pamela

 

Riley

Angela

 

Roper

Jeanette

 

Rowbotham

Patricia

 

Scudder

Rosemary

 

Searby

Damian

 

Selwyn

Diana L

 

Sheppard

Roy

 

Sherlaw

Diana

 

Sheward

Timothy N

 

Smith

Janis

 

Smith

Jillian A

 

Smith

Susan

 

Sowter

Linda

 

Speed

Lorraine

 

Squire

Robert W A

 

Staszkiewicz

Robert H

 

Stone

Alan

 

Stoyan

Elaine

 

Taylor

Janet

 

Tetlow

Stephen J

 

Topham

Jonathan P

 

Towers

Martin C

 

Truman

Jennifer

 

Ulyett

Rufus

 

Waldron

Janice

 

Walker

Jacqueline

 

Ward

Denyse

 

Warsop

Jonathan P

 

Widdowson

Susan

 

Wilde

Alan S

 

Williamson

Patricia

 

Woolrich

Paul

 

Wright

Brynley

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk