Pupils – Start Year 1964

1st form: September 1964 – July 1965

2nd form: September 1965 – July 1966

3rd form: September 1966 – July 1967

4th form: September 1967 – July 1968

5th form: September 1968 – July 1969

Lower 6th form: September 1969 – July 1970

Upper 6th form: September 1970 – July 1971

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

Allen

Karen

 

Ashton

Michael

 

Atkinson

Carole

 

Bajcar

Michael

 

Barker

Elaine

 

Bateman

Paul

Head Boy 1970-1971

Bates

Christopher

 

Bellamy

Susan

 

Bevington

Hugh

 

Black

Syliva

 

Boyle

Nicholas

 

Bradford

Alan

 

Bridgwater

Paul

 

Brown

Wanda

 

Carter

Nicholas R

 

Chopping

Martin

 

Clifford

James

 

Cook

Catherine

 

Cookson

Andrew

 

Davison

Ann

 

Denholm

Iain

 

Dewberry

Christine

 

Dickens

Anita

 

Dixon

C Elizabeth

 

Duffin

Marylin

 

Dunn

Andrew A

 

Ecclestone

Lynne

 

Fenton

Jeffrey

 

Fox

Michael

 

Friend

Philip

 

Gee

Cynthia

 

Gratton

David

Deputy Head Boy 1970-1971

Greenslade

Andrew

 

Gully

Janet F

 

Guy

Pamela

 

Hallam

David

 

Hallam

Tony

 

Hancox

David

 

Harrison

David

 

Harrison

Gillian

 

Harvey

Silvana

 

Hibbert

Janet

 

Higton

Janet

 

Hodgkinson

Michael

 

Hoe

Stephen

 

Holland

Christopher

 

Holmes

Brian

 

Hygate

Patricia

 

Iwanejko

Zofia

Head Girl 1970-1971

Jephson

Raymond

 

Johnson

Ross M

 

Johnson

Stephen W

 

Jones

Brenda

 

Judge

Carol

 

King

Linda

 

Kirk

Rosemary

 

Kocan

Michael

 

Leafe

Jean

 

Leivers

Timothy John

 

Lovatt

Terence

 

MacKnight

Jane

Deputy Head Girl 1970-1971

Maltby

Bryn

 

Mardell

Paul C

 

Marshall

Jane

 

Newman

Janet

 

Parker

Stephen

 

Poyser

Jane

 

Prest

Denis

 

Rainbird

James P

 

Raynor

Patricia

 

Redman

Timothy

 

Richardson

Sheila

 

Ridal

Edna

 

Robertson

Angela

 

Robinson

Lisa

 

Scott

June P

 

Shaw

Christine

 

Shaw

Julian

 

Sheridan

Michael

 

Smith

Janet

 

Sowter

Paul

 

Stafford

Elizabeth

 

Starbuck

Valerie

 

Stevens

Peter

 

Stones

Michael

 

Stooke

Cheryl

 

Tomlinson

John

 

Tyrrell

Richard M B

 

Wells

Gillian

 

Whitchurch

Gillian

 

Wykes

Stephanie

 

Young

Pamela

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk