Pupils – Start Year 1963

1st form: September 1963 – July 1964

2nd form: September 1964 – July 1965

3rd form: September 1965 – July 1966

4th form: September 1966 – July 1967

5th form: September 1967 – July 1968

Lower 6th form: September 1968 – July 1969

Upper 6th form: September 1969 – July 1970

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

 

Andrews

Ian S

 

Barnes

Graeme R

 

Barritt

John A

 

Best

Miriam

 

Boden

James H

 

Boote

Steven R

 

Boston

Jacqueline

 

Bosworth

Ian M

 

Branton

Robert

 

Bridges

Anne

 

Briggs

James T

 

Brocklebank

Shirley

 

Brown

Geraldine

 

Bryant

Paul

 

Buchanan

Ian H

Deputy Head Boy 1969-1970

Buckler

Janet

 

Cant

Susan

Deputy Head Girl 1969-1970

Capel

Roger

 

Carr

Debora

 

Clark

Jennifer

 

Clark

Susan

 

Clarke

Lesley

 

Colbourne

Ann

 

Cox

Hilary

 

Dodd

Timothy William

 

Dodgson

Gillian

 

Duffy

Sally

 

Ellis

Dawn

 

Farrow

Susan

 

Filing

Susan

 

Folkett

William A J

 

Foster

Lynne

 

Froggatt

Joy

 

Gallagher

Terence

 

Gardner

Andrew C

 

Gasper

Yvonne

 

Gates

Margaret

 

Gee

Susan

 

Gilderthorpe

Janice

 

Gilding

Susan

 

Gillard

Eileen

 

Gore

David J

 

Grummett

Paul F

 

Handford

Shirley

 

Heelis

Richard

 

Hill

Lynda

 

Hobbs

Frederick

 

Holland

Pamela

 

Honman

Michael A

 

Hooton

Jeffrey

 

Howard

Rita

 

Hussey

Lyn

 

Hygate

Anthony

 

Jackson

Barbara A

 

Jones

Barbara

 

Knight

Paul J

 

Knowles

Valerie

 

Layland

Carole

 

Massey

Charles

 

McGrath

Margaret

 

Mee

Andrew R

 

Mills

Richard

 

Mitchell

Peter H A

 

Morgan

Graham A

 

Morgan

Peter J

 

Norman

Kathleen

 

Ochrombel

Simon A

 

Ondrus

Christine

 

Orton

Anne

 

Owen

Christine

 

Palmer

Gordon A

 

Parker

John A

 

Parr

Jacqueline B

 

Phillips

Richard E

 

Pierrepont

Clive G

 

Povey

Nicholas H

 

Poyser

Sally

 

Rea

Angela

 

Reed

Elaine

 

Richerby

Glynn

Head Boy 1969-1970

Roberts

Christopher

 

Robinson

David J

 

Seaton

Doreen

 

Sheppard

Edna

 

Shipman

Mervyn R

 

Simons

Margaret

 

Sinden

Andrew J

 

Sinfield

Christina

 

Slater

Tony D

 

Smith

Sarah

 

Sneath

Richard W

 

Spratt

Gillian

 

Squire

Eleanor

Head Girl 1969-1970

Streather

Alan H

 

Tansley

Christopher M

 

Thacker

David

 

Turner

Anne

 

Ward

Lynda

 

Wellum

David A

 

Wigmore

Maxine

 

Wildgust

Patrick N

 

Winter

Stephen C

 

Wood

Simon P

 

Woolrich

Rosemary

 

Wootton

David J

 

Wright

David

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk