Pupils – Start Year 1962

1st form: September 1962 – July 1963

2nd form: September 1963 – July 1964

3rd form: September 1964 – July 1965

4th form: September 1965 – July 1966

5th form: September 1966 – July 1967

Lower 6th form: September 1967 – July 1968

Upper 6th form: September 1968 – July 1969

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

 

Allen

Richard C

 

Amat

Teresa

 

Baigrie

Linda

 

Baird-Parker

Stephen R

Deputy Head Boy 1968-1969

Barton-Ancliffe

Bernard J

 

Bass

Malcolm D

 

Beer

Stephen C

 

Bennett

Pamela

 

Biggs

Susan

 

Boston

Helen

 

Bradford

Stephen J

 

Brown

P E A

possibly Peter?

Butler

Paul

 

Butler

Shirley

 

Charlesworth

Susan

 

Churney

Susan

 

Coles

Robert C

 

Cross

Richard J

 

Crowcroft

Wendy

 

Daft

Richard

 

Dean

Cheryl

 

Ecob

Christopher R

 

Edmonds

Michael A

 

Ellingham

Lindsey

 

Elsmere

Syephen A

 

Eyre

Richard

 

Freeman

Jennifer

Head Girl 1968-1969

Garrigan

Angeline

 

Garton

Alan N

 

Gasper

Linda

 

Gee

Stephen J

 

Green

Eileen

 

Groves

Christopher W

 

Haggis

Roger J

 

Hardacre

Ian A

 

Harrison

Pauline

 

Healey

Jane

 

Hollyoak

Lorna

 

Hoyle

Deborah

 

Hyde

Susan

 

Jackson

Janet

 

Jacobson

James

 

James

Jennifer

 

Johnson

Celia

 

Jolivet

Caroline

 

Kent

Jean

 

Kent

Paul

 

Kirk

Joy

 

Kirk

Philip Walter

 

Krzanicki

Jacek J J

 

Lee

Janet H

 

Lumb

Anne

 

Maher

Charles Graham

 

Marcer

Linda

 

Massam

Susan

 

McPhillips

Stuart

 

Mitchell

Anthony

 

Mullinger

Neil C

 

Ondrus

Melanie

 

Osborne

Margaret

 

Pannell

Josephine

 

Paulson

Elizabeth Shirley

 

Peake

Patrick J

 

Pierrepont

Susan

 

Pulk

K Richard

 

Pycroft

Stephen D

 

Riekstins

Dennis

 

Rowbotham

Jill

 

Rowlinson

Susan

 

Scott

Elaine

 

Sellwood

Michael W

 

Shepherd

Elizabeth

 

Skinner

Richard H

 

Skinner

Susan

 

Smith

John P

 

Smith

Malcolm C

 

Smith

Pamela

 

Sowerby

J Guy K

 

Steele

Richard

 

Steeples

Janet

 

Stephenson

Robert A F

 

Tait

Robert M

Head Boy 1968-1969

Thornton

Phyllis

 

Todd

Linda

 

Tomlinson

Robert

 

Upton

Sarah

Deputy Head Girl 1968-1969

Wellum

Jonathan F

 

Williams

K L

possibly Kenneth?

Wormald

Jane

 

Wright

Philip

 

Wright

Sandra

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk