Pupils – Start Year 1961

1st form: September 1961 – July 1962

2nd form: September 1962 – July 1963

3rd form: September 1963 – July 1964

4th form: September 1964 – July 1965

5th form: September 1965 – July 1966

Lower 6th form: September 1966 – July 1967

Upper 6th form: September 1967 – July 1968

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

 

Adams

Gillian

 

Adamson

Roy W

 

Armstrong

Anthony S

 

Arnold

Stephen D

 

Ash

Richard W

Deputy Head Boy 1967-1968

Barnett

Brian E

 

Beer

Helen

 

Blant

Barry J

 

Boryslawsky

Jaroslav

 

Bramley

Lynda

 

Briley

John

 

Brown

Colin

 

Byford

Wendy

 

Carless

Jennifer

 

Carr

Rodney P

 

Clark

Leslie

 

Clarke

Ian E

 

Cooper

Gwendoline

 

Cooper

Lilian

 

Corban

Brian

 

Cupitt

Brenda

 

Daykin

Lynda

 

Dickinson

Carole

 

Dickinson

John P

 

Dollimore

Brian M

 

Dressel

Cliff

 

Dumbill

Andrew C

 

Emery

Lynda "Lem"

 

Farrand

Rachel

 

Flower

June

Deputy Head Girl 1967-1968

Fothergill

Michael

 

Gilbert

Pamela

 

Gill

Trevor Gordon

 

Grahame

Neil M I

 

Grimshaw

Christine

 

Hall

Sandra

 

Hind

Kathleen

 

Holland

J S

possibly John?

Hollings

Lynne

 

Hook

Alan

 

Jones

David A

 

Jones

Michael A

 

Kirk

Helen E

 

Kirk

Ruth

 

Kirkham

Jill

 

Lawrence

Robert

 

Linley

Judith

 

Lister

Susan

 

Litchfield

Elaine

 

Mayo

Paul

 

McDonald

Anne

 

McGhie

Jeanette

 

Morley

Alison E

 

Moss

Irene

 

Mulvaney

Gerald

 

Neil

Pamela Mary

 

Newstead

John A

 

Orridge

Sheila

 

Orton

Jean-Mary

 

Parr

Rosemary

 

Philip

Anne M

 

Postlethwaite

Martin A

 

Powell

Michael C

 

Richards

Mary

 

Roberts

Christopher

 

Rogers

Jane

 

Shaw

Jennifer

 

Shaw

Sandra

 

Simm

Linda

 

Slater

Ann

 

Smith

David J

 

Smith

Grahame C

 

Smith

Peter

 

Speight

Wendy

 

Stennett

John E

 

Sulley

Robert W

 

Terry

Margaret

 

Topping

Vivien

 

Tridner

Julan R

Head Boy 1967-1968

Turner

David P

 

Turner

Keith

 

Ulyet

Sarah

 

Wagstaff

John A

 

Walker

Jane

 

Wardle

Christine

 

Wells

Anthony P

 

White

Susan

 

Whiting

Christopher P "Wilf"

 

Wilson

M

 

Wilson

Susan J

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk