Pupils – Start Year 1960

1st form: September 1960 – July 1961

2nd form: September 1961 – July 1962

3rd form: September 1962 – July 1963

4th form: September 1963 – July 1964

5th form: September 1964 – July 1965

Lower 6th form: September 1965 – July 1966

Upper 6th form: September 1966 – July 1967

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

 

Aldrich

Lynne

 

Allen

M J

 

Bairstow

Lynda

 

Bakewell

Anne

 

Ball

Dorcas

 

Beedham

Paula

 

Bennett

B

 

Bidgood

M J

possibly Michael?

Bird

G J

possibly Graham?

Birkin

Jaye

 

Blunsden

Susan

 

Borkett

Meryl

 

Bradbury

Susan

 

Brett

June

 

Brierley

Roger W

 

Brown

David L

 

Buckley

Julie

 

Butterworth

Ann

 

Cave

Lawrence

 

Chapple

Elizabeth

 

Couldwell

M W

 

Cupitt

Sheila

 

Daft

Stephen John

 

Eaton

G

 

Garrigan

Josephine

 

Garton

S R

possibly Stephen?

Godfrey

Michael

 

Golding

Peter B "Spyke"

 

Gronert

Elizabeth

 

Hancock

P W

possibly Peter?

Hardy

Neil Andrew

 

Hargreaves

J H

 

Hedges

Vivienne

 

Helliwell

Christine

 

Hewett

Mary

 

Higton

Jennifer E

 

Hooper

Judith

 

Hunter

T I

possibly Timothy?

King

P

 

Lane

Roy

 

Langfield

Francine

 

Langham

Elizabeth

 

Leach

T

possibly Tony?

Lewis

S

 

Luckett

David T

 

MacMillan

Wiliam D

Deputy Head Boy 1966-1967

Maher

M A

possibly Michael?

Malcolmson

Carole

Head Girl 1966-1967

Malinski

Roger

 

Marchant

Susan

 

Marchington

Ann

 

Marshall

Nick

 

McIntyre

Susan

 

McKee

Mary

 

Morgan

Rosemary

 

Naylor

Liz

 

Nethercott

Janet

 

O'Hagen

J A

 

Olivant

David M

 

Pearce

John S

Head Boy 1966-1967

Poole

Shirley

 

Poyser

Valerie

 

Prest

J J

 

Pritchett

Diane

 

Ray

Glenice

 

Reddish

Joyce

 

Rees

Anne

 

Rice

Frances

 

Rogers

A J

possibly Anthony?

Roters

Elaine

 

Selby

R W

possibly Roger?

Sharpe

Jennifer E

 

Smith

Jeff

 

Smith

June

 

Smith

P F

possibly Peter?

Spencer

P C

possibly Philip?

Stamp

S M J

pssoibly Stuart?

Starbuck

R J

possibly Richard?

Stewart

Helen

 

Swain

Alan C T

 

Swann

Joy

 

Taylor

Malcolm G

 

Thompson

Jennifer

 

Thompson

M D

possibly Melvyn?

Traynor

Patrick

 

Trivett

Roger S

 

Wakelin

Peter W

 

Wardle

K P

possibly Kevin?

Wells

C H

 

White

B N V

possibly Barry?

Wilkins

Susan

 

Wiser

Margaret

 

Wood

Jane

Deputy Head Girl 1966-1967

Wright

Helen

 

Wright

Trevor L

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk