Pupils – Start Year 1958

1st form: September 1958 – July 1959

2nd form: September 1959 – July 1960

3rd form: September 1960 – July 1961

4th form: September 1961 – July 1962

5th form: September 1962 – July 1963

Lower 6th form: September 1963 – July 1964

Upper 6th form: September 1964 – July 1965

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

 

Allen

Roy G

 

Andrews

Stuart

 

Annable

Lawrence

 

Arnold

Michael G

 

Atkins

Jennifer

 

Austin

David A

 

Barnes

Gwynneth

 

Beedham

Linda

 

Bell

Derek R

 

Boote

Linda

 

Bradford

B

possibly Brian?

Bramley

M V

possibly Maurice?

Bridgett

Raymond E

 

Brooks

Max C

 

Brown

Christine

 

Buck

Ann

 

Burton

Richard T

 

Buxton

Pamela

 

Cantrell

J W

 

Carothers

Carol

 

Carter

Patricia

 

Chambers

Brian

 

Clarke

D H

possibly David?

Cook

Sharlene

 

Coxall

F Lyn

 

Crinage

Annette

 

Daft

Geoffrey S

 

Dewar

Jean

 

Dodd

Alec G

 

Driver

Felicity

 

Evans

David L

 

Everett

Nicholas J R

 

Foster

Cynthia

 

Fox

Janet

 

Francis

Patrick J

 

Freeman

Gillian

 

Golder

Patricia

 

Grahame

Catriona

 

Grimshaw

Joan

 

Hamshaw

P H

possibly Peter?

Harrison

Sandra Anne

 

Hatton

Jennifer M

 

Hawkings

P G

 

Heathcote

J T

possibly John?

Hewett

John R

 

Hill

Penelope

 

Iles

Thomas F

 

Iliffe

Susan

Deputy Head Girl 1964-1965

Jerome

John Melville

Head Boy 1964-1965

Kish

Nancy

 

Kitchener

Maureen

 

Lambden

Joy

 

Lane

Gillian

 

Laurence

Pamela

 

Leggatt

Felicity

 

Loasby

Jennifer

 

Love

Paul A

 

Luff

John A

 

Machin

Sandra

 

Markin

Marilyn

 

Marriott

D J

possibly David?

Marriott

Ray J

Deputy Head Boy 1964-1965

Marriott

Sandra

 

Martin

Geoffrey A

 

Marwood

Christopher

 

McCaughan

Michael H

 

McGuigan

Susan

 

McKee

Ann

 

Mitchell

David R

 

Moore

G

 

Morley

Kay

 

Nicholas

Brian G

 

Orgill

Rosemary

 

Parr

J B

 

Penson

Trevor

 

Pigott

Janet

 

Poole

Judith

 

Porter

I W

possibly Ian?

Potts

R O

possibly Robert?

Radford

Wendy

 

Rigby

Patricia

 

Roles

Mavis

 

Ryan

Christine

 

Sadler

Alan

 

Saunders

Janet

 

Sayers

David Kenneth

Deputy Head Boy 1964-1965

Skippon

Ann

 

Slaney

Jim H

 

Smith

Felicity (Fay)

Head Girl 1964-1965

Spencer

Joan

 

Stansfield

Hilary

 

Starbuck

Stephen

 

Stevens

Dorothy

 

Steadman

Michael G

 

Straw

Michael H

 

Strawbridge

Dianne

 

Stringer

Robert Anthony

 

Taylor

B H

possibly Brian?

Terry

Mary

 

Thompson

B J

 

Thompson

Sheila

 

Thornley

Jennifer

 

Thorpe

David

 

Timmermans

John H J H

 

Tolson

R M

possibly Robert?

Tremayne

Robert

 

Turton

Roy J

 

Udsen

Margaret

 

Wade

Angela

 

Walker

Brent

 

Watterson

Christine

 

Weaver

Angela

 

Whitehead

Ann

 

Wilcox

David J

 

Willis

M J

 

Wright

Duncan A

 

Wright

M A

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk