Pupils – Start Year 1957

1st form: September 1957 – July 1958

2nd form: September 1958 – July 1959

3rd form: September 1959 – July 1960

4th form: September 1960 – July 1961

5th form: September 1961 – July 1962

Lower 6th form: September 1962 – July 1963

Upper 6th form: September 1963 – July 1964

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

 

Adams

Roger

 

Allen

Denise

 

Anthony

Christine

 

Anthony

Michael F

 

Arnall

Enid

 

Ashwell

Jane

Deputy Head Girl 1963-1964

Bamford

John M

 

Benson

Paul R

 

Bett

Susan

 

Boden

Alan

 

Briggs

Mary

 

Brown

Rodney

 

Buckle

Jennifer

 

Burrows

Susan

 

Butterworth

Joyce

 

Butterworth

Ronald J

 

Chambers

Ruth

 

Claridge

Vernon

 

Clarke

Gloria

 

Clifton

Susan Audrey

 

Cocking

Christine

 

Collier

Richard A

 

Cullen

Barbara

 

Daft

Paul G

 

Dandridge

David J

 

Day

Diana

 

Dobson

Kate

 

Duly

Raymond

 

Elliott

Susan

 

Fellowes

John E

 

Fletcher

Suzette

 

Fothergill

Brian A

 

Fowler

Susan

Head Girl 1963-1964

Freemantle

Andrew E

 

Godfrey

Robert

 

Greenaway

Richard P

 

Guy

Geoffrey R

 

Hallam

Jane

 

Hardy

J Robert

 

Heathcote

David B

 

Henstock

Brian C

 

Hughes

Judith

 

Hurst

John M

 

Hyde

Ann

 

Johnson

Leigh M

 

Kaye

Susan

 

Keen

Mary

 

Knight

Kathleen

 

Lawler

J Anthony

 

Lawson

Joanne

 

Leaper

Bernard A

 

Leverton

June

 

Luff

John A

 

MacMillan

John K

 

Marshall

Christine Sarah

 

Marshall

Tim

Head Boy 1963-1964

Massey

John

 

Miller

Christine

 

Naylor

Elizabeth

 

Owen

Elizabeth

 

Owen

Joan

 

Palmer

Jean

 

Palmer

Martin J D

 

Perfect

Geoffrey R

 

Pykett

Colin E

 

Quail

Jennifer

 

Reed

Anne

 

Richardson

Martin J D

 

Robinson

Susan

 

Rogers

Michael W

 

Rowbotham

Trevor

 

Sansom

Sandra

 

Saunders

Jennifer

 

Seston

Lynne

 

Sharpe

Grenville R

 

Sharpe

Peter

 

Sheppard

Rodney J

 

Slade

Angela

 

Smallwood

Trevor

 

Smith

Margaret

 

Smith

Valerie

 

Snowden

Maurice J

 

Solomon

John K

 

Standen

John D

 

Stanger

Phillipa

 

Steeper

Pamela

 

Stimpson

David

 

Tarry

Alison Mary

 

Taylor

Mary

 

Thorne

Shirley

 

Tilley

Janice

 

Trivett

Patricia

 

Trueman

Roger W

 

Tummond

Ann

 

Turner

Robert

 

Wade

Barbara

 

Walker

Philippa

 

Walter

Richard S

 

Wardle

Janet D

 

Whitehead

Anthony J

 

Williamson

John C L

 

Wright

Patricia

 

Wood

Andrew S

 

Wood

Christine

 

Wood

Paul A

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk