Pupils – Start Year 1956

1st form: September 1956 – July 1957

2nd form: September 1957 – July 1958

3rd form: September 1958 – July 1959

4th form: September 1959 – July 1960

5th form: September 1960 – July 1961

Lower 6th form: September 1961 – July 1962

Upper 6th form: September 1962 – July 1963

 

(Note:- Occasionally pupils moved straight from the 4th form to the Lower 6th form; they are listed in their start year, therefore are out of sequence for the later years.)

 

Surname

Forenames

Supplementary Note

 

 

Adey

John

 

Allcock

Sandra

 

Allen

Jacqueline

 

Allen

Jacqueline P

 

Allen

Rosemary

 

Arnold

Michael K

 

Asher

John M

 

Bailey

P

 

Baker

Roger

 

Banham

Susan

 

Beardsley

Jeff

 

Belshaw

Peter I

 

Black

Jean

 

Bratley

Gillian

Head Girl 1962-1963

Brazendale

David J

 

Brown

Margaret

 

Brunner

Janet

 

Byles

Robert F W

 

Campbell

Trevor I

 

Carnell

Elizabeth

 

Cooper

Alan

 

Cooper

John Clive

 

Cooper

Jean

 

Cooper

Rita

 

Cresswell

Graham J

 

Cross

Barbara

 

Cunningham-Smith

H C

possibly Howard?

Cutts

Anthony

or Alan?

Cutts

George W

 

Davies

Alan B C (Taffy)

 

Davies

Patricia

 

Day

Peggy

 

Decara

Carolina

 

Dempster

Brian H L

 

Dinwoodie

Ian

 

Downes

Jennifer

 

Downing

Michael K

 

Downs

Rosemary

 

Dring

John K

 

Edmands

Carolynn

 

Ellis

Joy

 

Fearn

Erling V

 

Flecknoe

Mervyn R

Head Boy 1962-1963

Goodley

Diane

 

Graveling

Fred J

 

Greenslade

Steven

 

Gribben

Neil S

 

Guthrie

Adrian R B

 

Hamshaw

Deidre

 

Harmer

Christine

 

Hawkins

Susan T

 

Hawkridge

Charles W

 

Hazard

Michael T

 

Hedges

John A

 

Henstock

Josephine

 

Herod

David J

 

Hodson

Marilyn

 

Holehouse

Rachel

 

Hopwood

Janice

 

Howard

Susan V

 

Humble

Irene

 

Johnson

Pauline

 

Knight

Christine

 

Langham

Christine

 

Lumley

Thomas F

 

Mazfield

Madelaine

 

Mellin

Patricia

 

Mitchell

D

 

Murray

Heather

 

Newton

Trevor

 

Padgett

Roy E

 

Parr

Chris W

 

Pearson

Jennifer

 

Pearson

Judith

 

Perkin

Janet

 

Pilsworth

Roy

 

Porter

Trevor E

 

Pritchard

Angela

 

Reddish

A Ian

 

Riley

Richard P

 

Roberts

Douglas E

 

Roberts

Patricia

 

Russell

Barbara

 

Searson

Anthea

 

Selby

Margaret

 

Shaw

Maureen

 

Shelton

Pamela

 

Simons

Anthea

 

Simons

Paul

 

Simpson

Dawn J

 

Smith

Janet

Deputy Head Girl 1962-1963

Smith

Susan

 

Stamper

Raymond

 

Starbuck

Martin

 

Steadman

Roger M

Deputy Head Boy 1962-1963

Stoakes

John S W

 

Stovin

Marian

 

Swain

Norman R

 

Tibbott

Victoria

 

Turner

Lynn

 

Wallis

John A

 

Walter

Diane

 

Warbrick

Carol

 

Ward

Chris

 

Ward

Tom

 

Watson

John C B

 

Watson

Marion

 

Webster

Steven T

 

Whitley

Lynn

 

Williams

Helen

 

Williams

L W

possibly Leslie?

Wilson

John Stuart

 

Wilson

Janice

 

Wood

S E

possibly Stuart?

Woodward

Chris E

 

Wright

Ann

 

Wright

Wilfred

 

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils.  If it’s on its own,  for instance if you found it from a search engine,  please visit our complete site via this link:

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk