Carlton le Willows Grammar School

Alphabetic list of Pupils 1953 1972

B

 

These lists, which we acknowledge are not complete, show everyone we know of who attended Carlton-le-Willows in its Grammar School period. The dates show the class year which each pupil joined (if known): individual pupils may have joined the stream in later years and may have joined other streams later in their School career. The surnames are those by which the pupils were known at the school. Use the year shown for a pupil to find the other pupils who were members of the same year group from the Class Year lists also on our site.

 

Surname

Forenames

Class Year

Supplementary Note

 

 

Bacon

Susan

1954

(Bramcote)

Bagguley

David

1964?

 

Baguley

Philip C

1959

 

Baigrie

Linda

1962

 

Bailey

P

1956

 

Baines

Raymond

1954

 

Baird-Parker

Stephen R

1962

Deputy Head Boy 1968-1969

Bairstow

Lynda

1960

 

Bajcar

Michael

1964

 

Baker

Alan

1953

 

Baker

Joan

1959

 

Baker

Roger

1956

 

Bakewell

Anne

1960

 

Bakewell

J David G

1955

 

Baldock

Steven

1968

 

Ball

David Michael

1953

 

Ball

Dorcas

1960

 

Ball

Georgina

1959

 

Ball

Josephine

1954

(Bramcote)

Ball

Robert

1970

 

Bamford

John M

1957

 

Banham

Susan

1956

 

Banner

John

1954

(Bramcote)

Bargent

Deidre

1953

 

Barker

Elaine

1964

 

Barker

R

1959

 

Barker

Thomas Ivor

1953

 

Barnes

Amanda

1970

 

Barnes

Barbara

1955

 

Barnes

Graeme R

1963

 

Barnes

Gwynneth

1958

 

Barnes

Iris

1953

 

Barnes

Jane

1972

 

Barnes

Janice J

1953

 

Barnett

Brian E

1961

 

Barnsdall

Barry A

1954

(Bramcote)

Barrett

Paula

1959

 

Barritt

John A

1963

 

Barton-Ancliffe

Bernard J

1962

 

Baseley

Alan

1953

 

Bass

Christopher A

1954

 

Bass

Malcolm D

1962

 

Bastable

Sally

1966

 

Batchelor

Michael J

1953

 

Bateman

Paul

1964

Head Boy 1970-1971

Bates

Christopher

1964

 

Bates

Judith

1965

 

Bates

Karen

1966

 

Baxter

Peter A

1955

 

Baxter

Sara

1970

 

Baza

Vivienne

1965

 

Beardall

Lionel R

1954

 

Beardsley

Jeff

1956

 

Beardsley

Linda

1972

 

Beasley

Peter I

1955

 

Beattie

Sandra

1959

 

Beedham

Linda

1958

 

Beedham

Paula

1960

 

Beer

Helen

1961

 

Beer

Laurence J

1965

 

Beer

Stephen C

1962

 

Beeston

Jill

1970

 

Belfield

E

1954

possibly Ernest?

Bell

Derek R

1958

 

Bell

John A

1953

 

Bell

Susan

1955

 

Bellamy

Susan

1964

 

Belshaw

Pamela

1965

 

Belshaw

Peter I

1956

 

Bemrose

Nigel

1969

 

Bemrose

Stephen

1955

 

Benham

Stephen

1965

Head Boy 1971-1972

Benjamin

Alan C

1954

(Bramcote)

Bennett

B

1960

 

Bennett

Pamela

1962

 

Bennett

Sylvia

1972

 

Benson

Paul R

1957

 

Bentley

Deborah

1966

 

Berresford

Hilary

1959

 

Berridge

Alison

1954

 

Berridge

Joan Mary

1953

 

Berrisford

Paul T R

1965

 

Best

Miriam

1963

 

Bett

Andrea

1954

 

Bett

Susan

1957

 

Bettison

Andrew

1970

 

Bevington

Hugh

1964

 

Bidgood

M J

1960

possibly Michael?

Bidos

Paul

1967

 

Biggs

Susan

1962

 

Bignall

David

1971

 

Binch

John A

1954

(Bramcote)

Birch

Karen

1972

 

Birch

Stephen

1969

 

Bird

G J

1960

possibly Graham?

Bird

Rosemary Joy

1954

 

Bird

Wendy

1965

 

Birkett

Anita

1972

 

Birkin

Jaye

1960

 

Birtwhistle

Stephen F

1967

 

Bish

Valerie Ann

1953

Head Girl 1959-1960

Bishop

Rosemary

1955

 

Bishop

P C

1954

possibly Peter or Percy?

Black

Jean

1956

 

Black

Jean

1966

 

Black

Syliva

1964

 

Blake

Philip

1965

 

Blant

Barry J

1961

 

Blant

R

1960?

unknown

Bloor

Jacqueline

1970

 

Bloor

Louise

1965

 

Blunsden

Susan

1960

 

Boden

Alan

1957

 

Boden

James H

1963

 

Bolton

Judith H

1954

 

Bookshaw

Wendy

1969

 

Boot

Margaret A

1953

 

Boote

Linda

1958

 

Boote

Steven R

1963

 

Booth

Elinor

1970

 

Borkett

Meryl

1960

 

Boryslawsky

Jaroslav

1961

 

Boston

Helen

1962

 

Boston

Jacqueline

1963

 

Bosworth

Ian M

1963

 

Bothamley

Joan C

1954

 

Boultby

Sonia

1967

 

Bovey

Grant

1972

 

Boyce

Eileen

1955

 

Boyle

Nicholas

1964

 

Boyle

Sarah

1964 or 1965?

unknown

Boyson

Anthony G

1954

 

Bradbury

Elizabeth A

1953

 

Bradbury

Jacqueline

1968

 

Bradbury

Jane

1970

 

Bradbury

Susan

1960

 

Bradbury

Josephine

1959

 

Bradford

Alan

1964

 

Bradford

B

1958

possibly Brian?

Bradford

Stephen J

1962

 

Bradley

Jennifer M

1953

 

Bradshaw

Anthony A

1954

(Bramcote)

Brady

Sheilah

1953

 

Bramley

Andrew T

1966

 

Bramley

Lynda

1961

 

Bramley

M V

1958

possibly Maurice?

Brandon

Philip

1968

 

Brandreth

Irene

1959

 

Brandreth

Terence J

1953

 

Branton

Robert

1963

 

Branton

Susan

1966

 

Bratley

Gillian

1956

Head Girl 1962-1963

Brazendale

David J

1956

 

Brealey

Patricia M

1953

 

Breedon

Paul

1972

 

Brett

June

1960

 

Brewster

Carole M

1955

 

Bridges

Anne

1963

 

Bridges

Ronald Alfred

1954

 

Bridgett

Raymond E

1958

 

Bridgwater

Paul

1964

 

Brierley

Roger W

1960

 

Briggs

James T

1963

 

Briggs

Mary

1957

 

Briggs

Peter J

1955

 

Briley

John

1961

 

Britton

Alan G

1955

 

Brocklebank

Shirley

1963

 

Brodie

Adrian R

1965

 

Brookes

Michelle

1955

 

Brookes

Steven

1971

 

Brooks

Gillian

1954

 

Brooks

James R

1953

 

Brooks

Max C

1958

 

Brown

Catherine

1965

 

Brown

Christine

1958

 

Brown

Christine

1967

 

Brown

Colin

1961

 

Brown

David

1959

 

Brown

David L

1960

 

Brown

Geraldine

1963

 

Brown

Ken D

1955

 

Brown

Linda

1965

 

Brown

Margaret

1956

 

Brown

P E A

1962

possibly Peter?

Brown

Paul

1967

 

Brown

Peter

1969

 

Brown

Rodney

1957

 

Brown

Stella

1953

 

Brown

Wanda

1964

 

Browning

Peter S

1959

 

Brumpton

Richard J

1955

 

Brunner

Janet

1956

 

Bryan

Anne

1955

 

Bryan

Betty K

1954

 

Bryant

Paul

1963

 

Buchanan

Ian H

1963

Deputy Head Boy 1969-1970

Buck

Ann

1958

 

Buckle

Jennifer

1957

 

Buckler

Anne

1968

 

Buckler

Janet

1963

 

Buckley

Julie

1960

 

Bucklow

Michael David

1954

 

Bucknall

David

1954

 

Bunn

Josephine

1967

 

Bunting

Graeme

1968

 

Burborough

William

1954

 

Burnup

John Tennant

1954

 

Burrows

Susan

1957

 

Burton

Anne

1954

 

Burton

Anthony

1965

 

Burton

Dianne

1959

Deputy Head Girl 1965-1966

Burton

Kathleen

1967

 

Burton

Richard T

1958

 

Bush

Anne

1965

 

Butler

Paul

1962

 

Butler

Shirley

1962

 

Butterworth

Ann

1960

 

Butterworth

Joyce

1957

 

Butterworth

Ronald J

1957

 

Buxton

Geoff

1955

 

Buxton

Pamela

1958

 

Buxton

Roger B

1953

 

Byford

Wendy

1961

 

Byles

Robert F W

1956

 

Byron

David Roger

1953

 

Bysouth

Diane

1954

 

 

 

This is a page from our register of Carlton-le-Willows Grammar School pupils. If its on its own, for instance if you found it from a search engine, please visit our complete site via this link:

 

www.carltonlewillowsgs.org.uk